November 3rd, 2005

stupidhappy

I GOT NEWZED!!!!!

OMG!!! channel 46 KION (in sc), 8 pm [actually maybe it's 5 or 6 because they don't seem to HAVE news at 8] and then 11 pm [fersheryes]!! they were doing an article about the buses.. (THEY'RE RUNNING OMG I OFFERED MY DRIVER CANDY OMG HE DIDN'T WANT IT BUT OH WELL OMG!) but yeah omg i got NEWZED!!! hahahahaha!! i'll put up the link once it gets on the web... haha. wow! :D i don't know if i've been newzed like that before.

and i think i had oreos in my teeth.. and i looked so schlumpy in my racquetball-friendly clothes + flanel.... w00t.

this is all assuming i ACTUALLY get newzed. whatever. they seemed to be happy with newzededness.
stupidhappy

NEWZED POSTEREDNESS!

It's online! http://www.kion46.com/mediacenter/default.aspx?videoId=2347@video.kcba.com It's so dorky! And they had techincal difficulties!

They didn't put the candy bit in... Oh well. And the bus driver this morning didn't take my candy, anyway. He was like, "Nah, too much candy." At least the campus shuttle driver did! :) It made me happy.

Now I get to tape it at 11. W00t.

EDIT: I JUST SAW ME ON TV! YAY!